Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escaping: Escape characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ with \, e.g. \+
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 43

Questions 43

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
0 Votes
0 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 2K Views
Heyy guys, i had a problem when deploying the contract on the console using <>
7 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
I done all instructions from that guide: https://github.com/disintar/toncli/blob/master/INSTALLATION.md Arter toncli command i should have: Unfortunately i h...
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Hello. We are developing a game project on the blockchain. Every day, tens of thousands of users should receive game tokens for activity in the game. At the ...
13 days ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 2K Views
What types of smart contracts are there in the TON blockchain? For example: raw.fullAccountState.
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
How can i run and launch a TON Site on windows server with IIS web server?
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 2K Views
How can i create wallet with .net core?
one month ago
0 Votes
3 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 3 Answers 2K Views
Run command: cmake --build . --target adnl-http-proxy --config Release Build fails with error: msbuild: can not find adnl-http-proxy.vscxproj How to build wi...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 2K Views
Where can I find the format of transactions returned by the Tonweb getTransactions() method? Specifically, the format of the 'message' and 'msg_data' fields ...
one month ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
I can't find one on the official extension store, is someone working/getting to work on one?
one month ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Hello, Could you please provide simplified info, for example: I have setupped usual webserver using Nginx, with /var/www/site website directory. What next I ...
one month ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Consider I have a highload wallet smart contract deployed to the TON network and I send an external message to it in order to deliver 100 value transfers to ...
Slava Fomin
7 × 1 Administrator
one month ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
For example there is a contract. As I understand, on the tab Contract in section Data I can see data stored in this contract. How can I get it in more human-...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Hi guys. I am new to programming, but I really want to connect my future with the TON blockchain. Where would you advise me to start? What programming langua...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
As it mentioned in documentation FunC is used to program smart contracts on TON. But maybe exsists some ways to use other programming lunguages, such as Rust...
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Will the sale of the TON domains as an auction become a normal sale one day? Will the price of domains decrease? Is there a roadmap or schedule for the TON D...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
I'm trying to compile a lite client on a macbook with M1, it gives an error: march-native is not supported How can I compile on mac book M1 (ARM)? Is there a...
0 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
Currently I'm using wallet contract v3 - it was deployed for me automatically when I was using TonKeeper wallet. I saw that the core team released a new wall...
one month ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
I want to use a hardware wallet like Ledger or Trezor for storing my TON coins. But unfortunately both don't currently have official support for toncoin. Is ...
one month ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
When using a test network like testnet or sandbox - the toncoins are different from the official TON coin you buy in exchanges. Where can I get test toncoins...
one month ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
If I am someone who is interested in potentially holding and storing, say, a significant amount of toncoin, what options do I have and what would be the pros...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 4K Views
Are there examples in Python how to make TON transactions? For example, to send TON coin from one wallet to another. --- > This question was imported from Te...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Is there API in which you can create a new TON wallet using code? Creating and deploying are two different things.. So I'll be happy to know how I can create...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
Hierarchical Deterministic wallets (HD wallets) allow you to use one secret mnemonic and generate many different wallet addresses for the same user. Is this ...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
TON wallets are smart contracts that need to be deployed on-chain. What if somebody did not yet deploy their wallet contract and their wallet is therefore un...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
I want to deploy a new smart contract that I've written. Where can I read how the gas cost of deploying the smart contract in TON is calculated? Is there a c...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
I want to create a new wallet on TON blockchain - the wallet is defined by its 24 secret words (the mnemonic phrase). How can I generate this phrase securely...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
I'm working with TonWeb JavaScript library. It requires a provider URL on init: js const providerEndpoint = 'https://PROVIDER-URL-HERE'; const tonweb = new T...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
I want to develop different things for the TON ecosystem, like: * Smart contract * Telegram bot * Dapps What programming languages can be used for building t...
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Currently I'm using wallet contract v3 - it was deployed for me automatically when I was using TonKeeper wallet. I saw that the core team released a new wall...
0 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
I read in the TON Whitepaper that TON blockchain supports sharding. How is this mechanism working? How does it allow the network to scale to billions of tran...
one month ago
Show more results questions