Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 207

Questions 207

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
0 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
I have problem with telegram toncoin wallet. Yesterday I send some TON assets (called MORFEY) from TONkeeper wallet to Telegram wallet. Here is tx of transac...
0 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
Hello, I've been exploring different repositories and noticed inconsistencies in how opcodes are defined. For example, in the ft and nft implementation withi...
2 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
7K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 7K Views
I am encountering an inconsistency when calling my_address() in different contexts and hope someone can help me understand why this is happening. When I call...
4 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
9K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 9K Views
I'm working on a TON smart contract that may need to store up to 4 million bits. I understand from the TON documentation that this isn't typically recommende...
6 months ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 10K Views
Hey, i am getting this error while trasnfer NFT. I can't find this error anywhere. i have used as ton metion in their docs. please help me why i am geeting t...
1 Votes
1 Answers
9K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 9K Views
The following content appears in this whitepaper (https://docs.ton.org/tblkch.pdf): > For instance, each outbound message created in a transaction is assigne...
0 Votes
1 Answers
9K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 9K Views
I am looking for NFT staking tutorial but couldn't found. Like other blockchain i want to create a staking platform for my client and they have collection of...
1 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
In TVM's whitepaper, we got this in Chapter 3.2.8: > Integers in cells are big-endian by default. > Notice that the default order of bits in Integer s serial...
0 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
Hi guys, how can I sign a Cell with ton-crypto, or ton-core or in someway, that later can be correctly verified by check_signature or check_data_signature fr...
6 months ago
2 Votes
2 Answers
10K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 10K Views
I managed to get a list of the validators from the lite-client. The response has a list of validators that look like this value:( validator_addr public_key:(...
0 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
Hi there guys, how can I make an in place replacement of the bytes in a cell? For example, if I have a cell like, begin_cell().store_uint(val, 8).end_cell(),...
6 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
In Blueprint, we will need to write the Wrapper functions ourselves. More importantly, when we code the op code in our FunC code, we need to decode the strin...
6 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
What are the websites that support TON Connect? I'd like to see examples of the websites implementing TON Connect. I know there are getgems.io, dedust.io, st...
6 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
I know theoretically that a smart contract can deploy another smart contract. But is there an public example of it to learn from? --- > This question was imp...
0 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
I would like to see an example of how to compose the body of a transaction for transferring Jettons. Is there such an example somewhere? --- > This question ...
0 Votes
1 Answers
10K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 10K Views
It's known that coins in the testnet are not "real". But are the testnet fees in those coins exactly the same as the gas fees in mainnet? If a transaction re...
6 months ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 11K Views
I found a strange behavior in func bitwise operation. I don't understand why. slice slice0 = begin_cell().store_coins(123).end_cell().begin_parse(); int resu...
7 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
12K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 12K Views
Blockchains are meant to be trustless, so it's good when the user can check how some smart contract works instead of trusting its author. Verifying smart con...
0 Votes
2 Answers
12K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 12K Views
If there are two dicts and one of them is bigger than other, would the operations like insert require more gas for the bigger one, or would the gas fees be t...
8 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
12K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 12K Views
On TON (and other blockchains that I know of) word mnemonics are like both login and password at the same time. So if I get it right, technically nothing sto...
1 Votes
1 Answers
12K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 12K Views
I'm new to TON. I know that each message in TON has its lt (Logical time) to track the order of events. But is logical time unique for each transaction or ca...
0 Votes
1 Answers
13K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 13K Views
Hi everyone I use API v4. In the docs there is example of getting block by unix time: https://mainnet-v4.tonhubapi.com/block/utime/1680031682. Here everythin...
8 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
Minting NFTs can be done in a randomized way. Are there random minters in the TON ecosystem with an open source code? --- > This question was imported from T...
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
If I want to study by example, are there any smart contracts for implementing auction on TON open for everyone to learn from? --- > This question was importe...
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
I've created a new smart contract and I've sent three different transactions to it via TonKeeper, but it still has inactive status. What should I do? --- > T...
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
On Ethereum, if you want to get rid of an NFT, you can send it to a special0x0000000000000000000000000000000000000000 address, and after that it can't be acc...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
In the Bitcoin standard there is concept called "derivation path" defined in BIP32: it is used by hierarchical deterministic wallets to derive keys. How do T...
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
In FunC there is a function run_ticktock called in ticktock transactions of special smart contracts. But can such smart contracts work on a basechain, or is ...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
TON testnet went down for some time. Since it's the testing network (not the main one) and it was temporary, it's obviously not a critical issue. But what's ...
0 Votes
1 Answers
13K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 13K Views
Some projects in the TON ecosystem provide people their smart contracts to see. For example, getgems.io have a GitHub repository with their smart contracts: ...
9 months ago
Show more results questions