Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escaping: Escape characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ with \, e.g. \+
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 59

Questions 59

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
2 Votes
2 Answers
79 Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 79 Views
Is there any Thegraph or Chainlink equivalent that supports TON network?
8 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
34 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 34 Views
Follow the docs there:https://ton.org/docs/develop/func/overview back by the code: () send_money(slice address, int amount) impure inline { var msg = begin_c...
3 days ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
74 Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 74 Views
Hello, I am new to developing smart contracts on the TON blockchain and I am looking for assistance in creating a contract that can automatically distribute ...
7 days ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
58 Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 58 Views
Hey everyone. I hope you are doing well. Maybe you could also help us with a list of items needed for us to do an integration review. We have the DEX API but...
0 Votes
0 Answers
33 Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 33 Views
What is the usage of the configuration here? Should I worried about it if I am testing my contract? https://github.com/ton-community/sandbox#networkblock-con...
7 days ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
198 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 198 Views
Hi. Does anyone happen to know where I might find settings for the network switch on Metamask wallet? Need "RPC URL" and "Chain ID" Thank you in advance!
1 Votes
3 Answers
4K Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 4K Views
When using a test network like testnet or sandbox - the toncoins are different from the official TON coin you buy in exchanges. Where can I get test toncoins...
3 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
175 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 175 Views
Hi everyone. What's the safest way to unwrap TON? Got some via Metamask, and now wondering how to access the bridge safely.
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
191 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 191 Views
Пытаюсь разобраться с библиотеками TON для python, но совершенно не понимаю как мне с помощью кода отправить 1 TON с кошелька A на кошелек B. HELP PLEAS!
28 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
158 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 158 Views
Добрый день! Не понимаю почему не получается распарсить комментарий, который приходит в транзакции Комментарий указаывается при отправке граммов с кошелька н...
27 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I read in the TON Whitepaper that TON blockchain supports sharding. How is this mechanism working? How does it allow the network to scale to billions of tran...
3 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
160 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 160 Views
System; Ubuntu 22.04 The site from which I downloaded binaries Name of the lib toncli (ton developer libs) ERROR: Command '['/home/fera/ton/fift', '-V']' die...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I want to create a new wallet on TON blockchain - the wallet is defined by its 24 secret words (the mnemonic phrase). How can I generate this phrase securely...
3 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Hierarchical Deterministic wallets (HD wallets) allow you to use one secret mnemonic and generate many different wallet addresses for the same user. Is this ...
3 months ago
1 Votes
0 Answers
101 Views
1 Votes 0 Answers 101 Views
this is the error details: toncli run_tests INFO: 🌈 Start tests INFO: 🥌 Build successfully, check out ./build Loading private key from file build/contract....
24 days ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Hello. We are developing a game project on the blockchain. Every day, tens of thousands of users should receive game tokens for activity in the game. At the ...
2 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I want to develop different things for the TON ecosystem, like: * Smart contract * Telegram bot * Dapps What programming languages can be used for building t...
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I'm working with TonWeb JavaScript library. It requires a provider URL on init: js const providerEndpoint = 'https://PROVIDER-URL-HERE'; const tonweb = new T...
3 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I want to deploy a new smart contract that I've written. Where can I read how the gas cost of deploying the smart contract in TON is calculated? Is there a c...
3 months ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
TON wallets are smart contracts that need to be deployed on-chain. What if somebody did not yet deploy their wallet contract and their wallet is therefore un...
3 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
172 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 172 Views
I have function like that: func () save_data_on_update(slice destination_address) impure inline { builder q = begin_cell(); builder qSliceDestinationAddress ...
one month ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
Heyy guys, i had a problem when deploying the contract on the console using <>
2 months ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
197 Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 197 Views
one month ago
1 Votes
0 Answers
122 Views
1 Votes 0 Answers 122 Views
On my local machine How do I sign a random hash value by the private key of a ton address? If someone claims that a signature was generated by using the priv...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
162 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 162 Views
When I try to install toncli I see : (venv) PS C:\Users\Maxim\Desktop\ton\ton-win64-binarie> toncli INFO: 🥰 First time run - i'll create config folder 4you ...
one month ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
180 Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 180 Views
I want to pay all fees (including storage fee) for A contract from B contract. Is it possible with TON actors model architecture? I want to see clean balance...
one month ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Consider I have a highload wallet smart contract deployed to the TON network and I send an external message to it in order to deliver 100 value transfers to ...
Slava Fomin
7 × 1 Administrator
3 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
I done all instructions from that guide: https://github.com/disintar/toncli/blob/master/INSTALLATION.md Arter toncli command i should have: Unfortunately i h...
0 Votes
0 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 2K Views
What types of smart contracts are there in the TON blockchain? For example: raw.fullAccountState.
0 Votes
2 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 2K Views
I can't find one on the official extension store, is someone working/getting to work on one?
3 months ago
Show more results questions