Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 561

Questions 561

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
Filter

   
7 Votes
2 Answers
21K Views
7 Votes 2 Answers 21K Views
I'm developing a smart contract for TON blockchain in FunC and I'm trying to find a bug in my code. I'm trying to debug the issue and will appreciate somethi...
Tal Kol
334 × 3 Administrator
one year ago
5 Votes
2 Answers
20K Views
5 Votes 2 Answers 20K Views
There's a lot of setup for a project to implement a smart contract in FunC for TON blockchain (ton.org). Is there a good practice setup project that provides...
Tal Kol
334 × 3 Administrator
one year ago
4 Votes
1 Answers
19K Views
4 Votes 1 Answers 19K Views
How do I sign a random hash value with the private key of a ton address? If someone claims that a signature was generated by using the private key of a publi...
one year ago
4 Votes
3 Answers
4K Views
4 Votes 3 Answers 4K Views
Hi there I had set up Trust Wallet and I have its 12-words seed phrase. I know that for other chains (ethereum for example) I can use this phrase to get acce...
3 months ago
4 Votes
3 Answers
23K Views
4 Votes 3 Answers 23K Views
If I want to hold and store a significant amount of toncoin, what options do I have and what would be the pros and cons of the various approaches from a secu...
3 Votes
1 Answers
21K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 21K Views
I have done all instructions from this guide: https://github.com/disintar/toncli/blob/master/INSTALLATION.md After the toncli command, I should have: Unfortu...
one year ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
18K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 18K Views
Are there any oracle services such as ChainLink or data aggregators such as The Graph that support the TON network?
one year ago
3 Votes
3 Answers
17K Views
3 Votes 3 Answers 17K Views
In the Ethereum world there is remix.ethereum.org — a browser-based IDE which lets you try out your contracts instantly. Is there anything like that in the T...
one year ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
21K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 21K Views
Consider I have a highload wallet smart contract deployed to the TON network and I send an external message to it in order to deliver 100 value transfers to ...
Slava Fomin
77 × 2 Administrator
one year ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
26K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 26K Views
How is the gas fee for a transaction on The Open Network calculated?
2 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Hello, I'm considering to move my projects from another blockchain to TON but I still don't understand how to handle the asynchronous part. One of my project...
one year ago
2 Votes
3 Answers
18K Views
2 Votes 3 Answers 18K Views
I know there are explorers like Tonscan and Tonapi you can use to see things like transaction details for any address on mainnet. Is there such a service for...
2 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
Given contract A and contract B, is it possible for all of contract A's fees (including the storage fee) to be paid by contract B?
one year ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
18K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 18K Views
I am new to developing smart contracts on the TON blockchain and I am looking for assistance in creating a contract that can automatically distribute a jetto...
2 Votes
2 Answers
22K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 22K Views
Is there an API method to query data according to old blocks? For example, specify an old block number and query the TON balance of a wallet. A different exa...
one year ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
20K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 20K Views
According to TON whitepaper, the TON blockchain network supports multiple chains. What's the differences between these and which workchain should I use when ...
Tal Kol
334 × 3 Administrator
2 Votes
2 Answers
12K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 12K Views
I managed to get a list of the validators from the lite-client. The response has a list of validators that look like this value:( validator_addr public_key:(...
2 Votes
1 Answers
21K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 21K Views
There's an existing contract that was deployed by somebody else, for example a token, that has getter methods like get_balance(address) or get_total_supply()...
Tal Kol
334 × 3 Administrator
one year ago
2 Votes
2 Answers
27K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 27K Views
I want to use a hardware wallet like Ledger or Trezor for storing my TON coins. But unfortunately both don't currently have official support for TON coin. Is...
2 Votes
1 Answers
22K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 22K Views
I'm writing a simple DApp on TON blockchain and using the tonweb JavaScript library to interact with it. I need to first send a transaction, and then after i...
Daniil Sedov
219 × 6 Administrator
2 Votes
1 Answers
21K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 21K Views
Using the ton.cx explorer as an example, when you click on the tab Contract, in the Data section, a lot of information is displayed. Unfortunately, it is all...
2 Votes
1 Answers
18K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 18K Views
I have function like this: clike () save_data_on_update(slice destination_address) impure inline { builder q = begin_cell(); builder qSliceDestinationAddress...
one year ago
2 Votes
0 Answers
449 Views
2 Votes 0 Answers 449 Views
Yes Metamask Support Number Provides 2fa enable/disable +1(818)-853-6065 option to contact to customers supports by dialing these numbers "☎️+𝟏 +1(818)-853-...
2 Votes
2 Answers
21K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 21K Views
In TON blockchain, when implementing my dapp smart contract in FunC, my contract can accept both internal messages handled by recv_internal() and external me...
Tal Kol
334 × 3 Administrator
2 Votes
1 Answers
13K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 13K Views
As mentioned in this question: "3) Poll for the latest transactions from the Blockchain using your wallet account ID and match the transaction using the pre-...
9 months ago
1 Votes
0 Answers
12K Views
1 Votes 0 Answers 12K Views
Has anyone ever written test cases for Telemint (also known as the Telegram anonymous phone number)? GitHub Link to Telemint The code is quite complex. I hop...
10 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
21K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 21K Views
I want to use TON blockchain (ton.org) to receive payments. What does that involve? What components do I need to implement?
Tal Kol
334 × 3 Administrator
1 Votes
0 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 0 Answers 3K Views
I have a storage node & bag in TON storage, and this bag can be obtained from network by other nodes. I set the "site" DNS entry to the bagId (with checkbox ...
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
Is there any call to get the contract address inside it? I cant find anything like that in tvm https://t.me/tondev_eng/363
one year ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
15K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 15K Views
When developing multiple smart contracts that interact with each other, what can be used for integration testing without putting them all on testnet every ti...
one year ago
Show more results questions