Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 561

Questions 561

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
Filter

   
0 Votes
0 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 11K Views
TON Center (toncenter.com) is possibly the best-known service for making API requests, but lately it was not accessible when I needed it. What can be used in...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
15K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 15K Views
How is a reference serialized (stored)? --- > This question was imported from Telegram Chat: https://t.me/tondev_eng/9475
0 Votes
0 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 11K Views
In the Ethereum ecosystem there are "lootboxes" that contain several NFTs and can be "opened" to reveal tokens inside. Was that mechanic already implemented ...
nft
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
There are special "highload wallets" for those who make lots of transactions (like exchanges). But aren't the regular wallets good enough? They look fast and...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
Is there a possibility that TON will be added to Metamask later? Or there are some technical / non-technical reasons preventing that from happening? --- > Th...
one year ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
6K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 6K Views
Since I am looking into the multisig project in detail, how can I use the command line in GitHub (https://github.com/akifoq/multisig) using the following com...
one year ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 11K Views
Let func "call" such as: int call((int -> int) f, int x) { return f(x); } But I need to store "f" on smc deployment stage, as initial state. How can I store ...
9 months ago
0 Votes
2 Answers
14K Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 14K Views
I found a strange behavior in func bitwise operation. I don't understand why. slice slice0 = begin_cell().store_coins(123).end_cell().begin_parse(); int resu...
11 months ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 17K Views
It is probably a silly question, but it is confusing for a newcomer. What is the difference between msg and msg_body, aside from the type difference? --- > T...
one year ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
16K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 16K Views
I would like to see the whole history of past voting by the validators. How exactly can I do it? --- > This question was imported from Telegram Chat: https:/...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 11K Views
If there are two numbers, like 1100 and 0011, what is the easiest way to "concatenate" them (not adding, but merging into a single number containing all the ...
9 months ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
14K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 14K Views
I would like to track every change regarding Telegram anonymous numbers. They exist as NFTs, so any transaction such as ownership change is stored in the TON...
nft
11 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
Is there a built-in way to exponentiate numbers in FunC? If there isn't and it is up to developer to write a function, probably the community has already wri...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
Is there any specific reason why single line comments in FunC start with ;; and not something more common like //? It feels very odd. --- > This question was...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
9K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 9K Views
what is the shortcut key for building project on blueprint
7 months ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 4K Views
Hello, TON recently updated the repository with the build documentation, but while building it locally, many errors are coming up , mainly the libsodium file...
4 months ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
5K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 5K Views
Hello Everyone I would like to know how to add lp to jetton tokens minted through the ton minter. I just don't want to just transfer between wallets, I want ...
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
Do I get it right that FunC treats int and (int) (a tuple with only one integer in it) as two different types even though they both are really integers? I ha...
one year ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 11K Views
Some of the wallets in TON ecosystem can open both mainnet wallets and testnet wallets, while some support mainnet only. Can MyTonWallet be switched from the...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 11K Views
There are numerous libraries for working with TON, but they are mostly for JavaScript / TypeScript. Is it possible to interact with TON using Go language? --...
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
In the ongoing public vote on TON Tokenomics Optimization there was implemented a protection from the "exchange voting" (when someone votes using exchange ad...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
12K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 12K Views
People who own NFTs can keep them in their wallets such as Tonkeeper. But can non-wallet smart contracts be listed as the NFT owners too? Are there any limit...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
9K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 9K Views
Is it possible to dump values while developing using toncli? --- > This question was imported from Telegram Chat: https://t.me/tondev_eng/9234
0 Votes
1 Answers
11K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 11K Views
Using the TON documentation, one can stumble upon tables that have a column with some "x - y" notation, like this one: What exactly does "b - x" mean here? -...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
In explorers such as Tonscan every Jetton page has a field called "mutable" with "yes/no" value in it. What does that mean, what exactly in Jettons is mutabl...
one year ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
18K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 18K Views
I have function like this: clike () save_data_on_update(slice destination_address) impure inline { builder q = begin_cell(); builder qSliceDestinationAddress...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
16K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 16K Views
It's known that smart contracts on TON have to pay storage fee, it is deducted during each transaction. And if a contract doesn't have any transactions for a...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
In FunC there is a function run_ticktock called in ticktock transactions of special smart contracts. But can such smart contracts work on a basechain, or is ...
one year ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 17K Views
In many programming languages there are methods like Math.sin() in Java that return the sine of an angle. How can I calculate such value using Fift? --- > Th...
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
17K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 17K Views
In the TON DNS smart contract, there is code that makes it so that if the owner doesn't make a transfer within a year, the DNS will be released. Is there a w...
one year ago
Show more results questions